Calendar

EventSchoolLocationDateTimeTermWeek
Year 9 'Pushing the Boundaries' JourneySenior SchoolGreat South West/Mt Remarkable/Warren GorgeMon 26 Aug7:00am - 7:00pm3Week 6 B
Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 26 Aug7:20am - 8:25am3Week 6 B
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 26 Aug7:30am - 8:30am3Week 6 B
ELC A Movie Launch For Parents & StaffJunior SchoolJS Function AreaMon 26 Aug8:30am - 9:30am3Week 6 B
Chapel: Years 7/8Senior SchoolChapelMon 26 Aug12:35pm - 1:00pm3Week 6 B
Chapel: Howard/Woodcock/YoungSenior SchoolChapelMon 26 Aug1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 6 B
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasMon 26 Aug1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 6 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolTBAMon 26 Aug3:45pm - 5:00pm3Week 6 B
Year 9 'Pushing the Boundaries' JourneySenior SchoolGreat South West/Mt Remarkable/Warren GorgeTue 27 Aug7:00am - 7:00pm3Week 6 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 27 Aug7:20am - 8:25am3Week 6 B
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolTue 27 Aug9:15am - 11:00am3Week 6 B
Footsteps Dancing session for Years 1 and 3Junior SchoolJS HallTue 27 Aug10:45am - 12:15pm3Week 6 B
Year 12 IB Chinese B Oral ExaminationSenior SchoolPentreathTue 27 Aug10:55am - 12:35pm3Week 6 B
Chinese Society Martial Arts programSenior SchoolBig School RoomTue 27 Aug12:30pm - 1:30pm3Week 6 B
Years 7-12 House meetingsSenior SchoolHouse areasTue 27 Aug1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 6 B
'Relationships and Sexuality' presentation by Dr Tessa Opie for Year 7 and 8 parentsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Tue 27 Aug7:00pm - 8:00pm3Week 6 B
Year 9 'Pushing the Boundaries' JourneySenior SchoolGreat South West/Mt Remarkable/Warren GorgeWed 28 Aug7:00am - 7:00pm3Week 6 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 28 Aug7:20am - 8:25am3Week 6 B
Year 12IB French Oral ExaminationsSenior SchoolPentreathWed 28 Aug8:45am - 11:30am3Week 6 B
Subject Counselling - Year 11 SACE 2019 into Year 12 SACE students 2020Senior SchoolBig School RoomWed 28 Aug8:55am - 12:35pm3Week 6 B
SS MusterSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 28 Aug1:05pm - 1:35pm3Week 6 B
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasWed 28 Aug1:35pm - 2:00pm3Week 6 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 28 Aug2:30pm - 3:10pm3Week 6 B
Foundation Executive followed by Foundation General Board MeetingSenior SchoolOval HouseWed 28 Aug5:30pm - 7:30pm3Week 6 B
Year 9 'Pushing the Boundaries' JourneySenior SchoolGreat South West/Mt Remarkable/Warren GorgeThu 29 Aug7:00am - 7:00pm3Week 6 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 29 Aug7:20am - 8:25am3Week 6 B
Spanish AB Initio Oral ExaminationSenior SchoolPentreathThu 29 Aug8:30am - 1:00pm3Week 6 B
Year 7 Athletic trialsSenior SchoolFarr OvalThu 29 Aug1:15pm - 3:30pm3Week 6 B
Chapel: Hawkes/MacDermott/ShortSenior SchoolChapelThu 29 Aug1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 6 B
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasThu 29 Aug1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 6 B
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 29 Aug3:45pm - 5:00pm3Week 6 B
Years 10-12 end-of-season senior Football dinnerSenior SchoolThe Highway Hotel, PlymptonThu 29 Aug6:30pm - 10:00pm3Week 6 B
Year 9 'Pushing the Boundaries' JourneySenior SchoolGreat South West/Mt Remarkable/Warren GorgeFri 30 Aug7:00am - 7:00pm3Week 6 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 30 Aug7:20am - 8:25am3Week 6 B
Father's Day Read Around with DadJunior SchoolLibrary and classroomsFri 30 Aug8:15am - 9:15am3Week 6 B
'Wear it Purple' daySenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 30 Aug8:35am - 3:30pm3Week 6 B
Footsteps Dancing session for Years 1 and 3Junior SchoolJS HallFri 30 Aug10:45am - 12:15pm3Week 6 B
Year 8 Athletics trialsSenior SchoolFarr OvalFri 30 Aug1:15pm - 3:30pm3Week 6 B
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasFri 30 Aug1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 6 B
Chapel: Da Costa/Farr/FarrellSenior SchoolChapelFri 30 Aug1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 6 B
House Mooting CompetitionSenior SchoolPentreathFri 30 Aug4:00pm - 6:00pm3Week 6 B
Year 9 'Pushing the Boundaries' JourneySenior SchoolGreat South West/Mt Remarkable/Warren GorgeSat 31 Aug7:00am - 4:30pm
Year 2 Mum's Long LunchJunior SchoolSean's KitchenSat 31 Aug11:30am - 2:30pm3Week 6 B
Informal serviceWhole SchoolBoarding HouseSun 1 Sep5:30pm - 6:00pm
Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBg School RoomMon 2 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 7 A
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 2 Sep7:30am - 8:30am3Week 7 B
Junior School Friends of Saints meetingJunior SchoolMeeting Room 1Mon 2 Sep7:30am - 9:00pm3Week 7 B
10.40am Rugby photo 10.50am Squash photoSenior SchoolBig QuadMon 2 Sep10:40am - 10:50am3Week 7 A
12.40pm Cross Country photo 12.50pm Hockey photo 1.00pm Football photo 1.10pm Basketball photo 1.20pm Table Tennis photo 1.25pm Soccer photoSenior SchoolBig QuadMon 2 Sep12:40pm - 1:30pm3Week 7 A
Inter House Chess Pool A 12.45pm S&A v SHT and FLL v HWK Pool B 1.00pm MAc v DAC and WDK v YNGSenior SchoolRoom 23Mon 2 Sep12:45pm - 1:20pm3Week 7 A
Whole SS ChapelSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 2 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 7 A
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 2 Sep3:45pm - 5:00pm3Week 7 A
SPCA Committee meetingWhole SchoolOval House BoardroomMon 2 Sep6:00pm - 7:00pm3Week 7 A
Howard House DinnerSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallMon 2 Sep6:30pm - 9:00pm3Week 7 A
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 3 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 7 A
ICAS Digital Technologies CompetitionJunior SchoolJS ClassroomsTue 3 Sep9:00am - 11:00am3Week 7 B
Footsteps Dancing session for Years 1 and 3Junior SchoolJunior School HallTue 3 Sep10:45am - 12:15pm3Week 7 B
Chinese Society Martial Arts programSenior SchoolBig School RoomTue 3 Sep12:30pm - 1:30pm3Week 7 A
Inter House Chess Pool A 12.45pm S&A v HWD and SHT v HWK Pool B 1.00pm MAC v FRR and WDK v DACSenior SchoolRoom 23Tue 3 Sep12:45pm - 1:20pm3Week 7 A
Years 7-12 House meetingsSenior SchoolHouse areasTue 3 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 7 A
Woodcock House DinnerSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallTue 3 Sep6:30pm - 9:00pm3Week 7 A
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 4 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 7 A
St Peter's College hosting Sea Trials for Subs in SchoolsSenior SchoolSwimming PoolWed 4 Sep8:00am - 4:00pm3Week 7 A
International House (Uni of Melb) presentationSenior SchoolAngas ParsonsWed 4 Sep12:30pm - 1:00pm3Week 7 A
SS MusterSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 4 Sep1:05pm - 1:35pm3Week 7 A
Years 7-10 and Year 12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasWed 4 Sep1:35pm - 2:00pm3Week 7 A
Year 11 Leadership SessionSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 4 Sep1:35pm - 2:00pm3Week 7 A
Hawkes House DinnerSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallWed 4 Sep6:30pm - 9:00pm3Week 7 A
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 5 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 7 A
ICAS Science CompetitionJunior SchoolJS ClassroomsThu 5 Sep9:00am - 10:00am3Week 7 B
Inter House Chess Pool A 12.45pm S&A v FLL and SHT v HWD Pool B 1.00pm MAC v WDK and FRR v YNGSenior SchoolRoom 23Thu 5 Sep12:45pm - 1:20pm3Week 7 A
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasThu 5 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 7 A
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 5 Sep3:45pm - 5:00pm3Week 7 A
Short House DinnerSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallThu 5 Sep6:30pm - 9:00pm3Week 7 A
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 6 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 7 A
Casual Clothes Day 'True Colours' (for St Peter's Mission)Senior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 6 Sep8:30am - 3:30pm3Week 7 A
Footsteps Dancing for Years 1 and 3Junior SchoolJunior School HallFri 6 Sep10:45am - 12:15pm3Week 7 B
Annual Languages Soccer Cup (Long lunch)Senior SchoolLloyd OvalsFri 6 Sep12:35pm - 1:50pm3Week 7 A
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 6 Sep2:30pm - 3:00pm3Week 7 B
UNSW Prog CompetitionSenior SchoolUNSWFri 6 Sep3:30pm - 7:00pm3Week 7 A
Boarding House closure from 5.00pmSenior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 6 Sep5:00pm - 5:00pm3Week 7 A
Farrell House DinnerSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallFri 6 Sep6:30pm - 9:00pm3Week 7 A
Boarding House closureSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 7 Sep
UNSW Prog CompetitionSenior SchoolUNSWSat 7 Sep9:00am - 5:00pm
Tournament of Minds rehearsalSenior SchoolRoom 25Sat 7 Sep12:00pm - 5:00pm
Tournament of Minds - regional finalsSenior SchoolFlinders UniversitySun 8 Sep9:00am - 5:00pm
UNSW Prog CompetitionSenior SchoolUNSWSun 8 Sep10:00am - 10:00am
Boarding House closure to 5.00pmSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 8 Sep5:00pm - 5:00pm
Year 6 Tour to CanberraJunior SchoolCanberraMon 9 Sep3Week 8 B
Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 9 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 8 B
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 9 Sep7:30am - 8:30am3Week 8 B
Year 4 boys visiting St Peter's CathedralJunior SchoolSt Peter's CathedralMon 9 Sep9:30am - 10:45am3Week 8 B
Chapel: Years 7/8Senior SchoolChapelMon 9 Sep12:35pm - 1:00pm3Week 8 B
Inter House Chess Pool A 12.45pm S&A v HWK and FLL v HWD Pool B 1.00pm MAC v YNG and FRR v DACSenior SchoolRoom 23Mon 9 Sep12:45pm - 1:20pm3Week 8 B
Chapel: Howard/Woodcock/YoungSenior SchoolChapelMon 9 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 8 B
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasMon 9 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 8 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 9 Sep3:45pm - 5:00pm3Week 8 B
Farr House DinnerSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallMon 9 Sep6:30pm - 9:00pm3Week 8 B
SS Friends of Saints Committee meetingSenior SchoolBlomberyMon 9 Sep7:30pm - 8:30pm3Week 8 B
Year 6 Tour to CanberraJunior SchoolCanberraTue 10 Sep3Week 8 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 10 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 8 B
Footsteps dancing session for Years 1 and 3Junior SchoolJS HallTue 10 Sep10:45am - 12:15pm3Week 8 B
Footsteps Dancing session for Years 1 and 3Junior SchoolJunior School HallTue 10 Sep10:45am - 12:15pm3Week 8 B
Chinese Society Martial Arts programSenior SchoolBig School RoomTue 10 Sep12:30pm - 1:30pm3Week 8 B
Inter House Chess Pool A 12.45pm SHT v FLL and HWD v HWK Pool B 1.00pm WDK v FRR and DAC v YNGSenior SchoolRoom 23Tue 10 Sep12:45pm - 1:20pm3Week 8 B
Years 7-12 House meetingsSenior SchoolHouse areasTue 10 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 8 B
Da Costa House DinnerSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallTue 10 Sep6:30pm - 9:00pm3Week 8 B
Year 6 Tour to CanberraJunior SchoolCanberraWed 11 Sep3Week 8 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 11 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 8 B
Paul Dillon for Years 10-12Senior SchoolMemorial Hall/Big School RoomWed 11 Sep8:45am - 3:30pm3Week 8 B
SS MusterSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 11 Sep1:05pm - 1:35pm3Week 8 B
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasWed 11 Sep1:35pm - 2:00pm3Week 8 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolJS HallWed 11 Sep2:30pm - 3:10pm3Week 8 B
Chamber Concert - Brenton FosterJunior SchoolBig School RoomWed 11 Sep5:30pm - 6:30pm3Week 8 B
MacDermott House DinnerSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallWed 11 Sep6:30pm - 9:00pm3Week 8 B
Year 6 Tour to CanberraJunior SchoolCanberraThu 12 Sep3Week 8 B
Inter House Chess Semi Finals and Finals Pool A 12.45pm A1 v A2 Pool B 1.00pm B1 v B2Senior SchoolRoom 23Thu 12 Sep12:45pm - 1:20pm3Week 8 B
Chapel: Hawkes/MacDermott/ShortSenior SchoolChapelThu 12 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 8 B
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasThu 12 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 8 B
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 12 Sep3:45pm - 5:00pm3Week 8 B
Young House DinnerSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallThu 12 Sep6:30pm - 9:00pm3Week 8 B
Year 6 Tour return from CanberraJunior SchoolAdelaide AirportFri 13 Sep3Week 8 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 13 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 8 B
Confirmation CampSenior SchoolFinnissFri 13 Sep8:00am - 8:00pm3Week 8 B
Indigenous performance by Pie Productions WadjunySenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 13 Sep9:30am - 10:35am3Week 8 B
Footsteps Dancing session for Years 1 and 3Junior SchoolJunior School HallFri 13 Sep10:45am - 12:15pm3Week 8 B
Years 11/12 Chinese excursionSenior SchoolChinatownFri 13 Sep10:55am - 3:30pm3Week 8 B
Chapel: Da Costa/Farr/FarrellSenior SchoolChapelFri 13 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 8 B
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasFri 13 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 8 B
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 13 Sep2:30pm - 3:00pm3Week 8 B
Junior School Chess CompetitionJunior SchoolJS Function AreaFri 13 Sep4:00pm - 6:00pm3Week 8 B
House Mooting CompetitionSenior SchoolPentreathFri 13 Sep4:00pm - 6:00pm3Week 8 B
Celebration of the Moon Festival with Seymour CollegeSenior SchoolSeymour CollegeFri 13 Sep4:30pm - 6:30pm3Week 8 B
Year 11 Bottle & Plate nightSenior SchoolOff siteFri 13 Sep7:00pm - 10:00am3Week 8 B
Confirmation CampSenior SchoolFinnissSat 14 Sep
Formal ChapelWhole SchoolChapelSun 15 Sep5:30pm - 6:00pm
Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 16 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 9 A
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 16 Sep7:30am - 8:30am3Week 9 B
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasMon 16 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 9 A
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolTBAMon 16 Sep3:45pm - 5:00pm3Week 9 A
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolTBATue 17 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 9 A
Hawkes House birthdaySenior SchoolTue 17 Sep8:30am - 3:30pm3Week 9 A
ICAS English CompetitionJunior SchoolJS ClassroomsTue 17 Sep9:00am - 10:00am3Week 9 B
Footsteps Dancing session for Years 1 and 3Junior SchoolJunior School HallTue 17 Sep10:45am - 12:15pm3Week 9 B
Chinese Society Martial Arts programSenior SchoolBig School RoomTue 17 Sep12:30pm - 1:30pm3Week 9 A
Years 7-12 House meetings (Leadership voting)Senior SchoolHouse areasTue 17 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 9 A
Parent Teacher interviewsJunior SchoolJS Hall and Function AreaTue 17 Sep2:00pm - 8:00pm3Week 9 B
Music FestivalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 17 Sep7:00pm - 10:00pm3Week 9 A
Senior Strings rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 18 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 9 A
Years 3 - 6 House Singing CompetitionJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 18 Sep8:45am - 10:15am3Week 9 B
SS Chapel followed by SS MusterSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 18 Sep1:05pm - 2:00pm3Week 9 A
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 19 Sep7:20am - 7:25am3Week 9 A
ICAS Maths CompetitionJunior SchoolJS ClassroomsThu 19 Sep9:00am - 10:00am3Week 9 B
Years 7-12 House meetingsSenior SchoolHouse areasThu 19 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 9 A
Year 11IB excursion for Extended Essay processSenior SchoolBarr Smith LibraryThu 19 Sep1:30pm - 3:30pm3Week 9 A
Parent/Teacher interviewsJunior SchoolJS Hall & Function AreaThu 19 Sep2:00pm - 6:00pm3Week 9 B
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 19 Sep3:45pm - 5:00pm3Week 9 A
Year 9 Extension Drama and Year 10 Drama excursion 'Girl Asleep'Senior SchoolSpace Theatre - Festival CentreThu 19 Sep7:00pm - 8:30pm3Week 9 A
Music committee meetingSenior SchoolHill WingThu 19 Sep7:30pm - 9:30pm3Week 9 A
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 20 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 9 A
Athletics CarnivalSenior SchoolNorthern OvalsFri 20 Sep8:30am - 3:30pm3Week 9 A
Footsteps Dancing session for Years 1 and 3Junior SchoolJunior School HallFri 20 Sep10:45am - 12:15pm3Week 9 B
Reception to Yer 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 20 Sep2:30pm - 3:00pm3Week 9 B
Saints Sleepout - Anglicare eventJunior SchoolGirdlestone OvalFri 20 Sep5:00pm - 8:00am3Week 9 B
Informal serviceWhole SchoolBoarding HouseSun 22 Sep5:30pm - 6:00pm
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 23 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 10 B
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 23 Sep7:30am - 8:30am3Week 10 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 23 Sep3:45pm - 5:00pm3Week 10 B
Chamber Concert - JasperCownie & Greg WainJunior SchoolJunior School HallMon 23 Sep5:30pm - 6:30pm3Week 10 B
Chamber Concert - Emma McMurray & Joseph FreerJunior SchoolJS Function AreaMon 23 Sep7:00pm - 8:00pm3Week 10 B
National Boys Choir of Australia PerformanceSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 23 Sep7:00pm - 8:30pm3Week 10 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomTue 24 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 10 B
Year 10 Drama DaySenior SchoolDrama CentreTue 24 Sep9:00am - 9:00pm3Week 10 B
Year 7 Co-Ed daySenior SchoolPentreathTue 24 Sep9:30am - 2:00pm3Week 10 B
Summer Sports MustersSenior SchoolVarious venuesTue 24 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 10 B
Confirmation serviceSenior SchoolChapelTue 24 Sep7:00pm - 8:00pm3Week 10 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 25 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 10 B
Sports & Co-curricular PhotosJunior SchoolJunior SchoolWed 25 Sep9:00am - 11:00am3Week 10 B
Sport and Co-curricular photosJunior SchoolJS LawnsWed 25 Sep9:00am - 11:00am3Week 10 B
Years 10/11 German language students 'German Day Out'Senior SchoolAdelaide UniversityWed 25 Sep9:20am - 3:30pm3Week 10 B
Whole SS ChapelSenior SchoolSteps OSH or Big QuadWed 25 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 10 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 25 Sep2:30pm - 3:10pm3Week 10 B
Year 1 & 2 ConcertJunior SchoolJS HallWed 25 Sep6:30pm - 7:30pm3Week 10 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 26 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 10 B
Class and individual photos takenJunior SchoolJunior SchoolThu 26 Sep8:00am - 11:00am3Week 10 B
Achilles CupSenior SchoolSANTOS StadiumThu 26 Sep8:30am - 3:30pm3Week 10 B
Class and Individual Photos. Rec - Year 6Junior SchoolJS Function AreaThu 26 Sep9:00am - 11:00am3Week 10 B
Years 7-12 Mentor groupsSenior SchoolMentor areasThu 26 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 10 B
Mission Guild Used Uniform Pop Up StallWhole SchoolJunior SchoolThu 26 Sep2:30pm - 4:15pm3Week 10 B
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 26 Sep3:45pm - 5:00pm3Week 10 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolTBAFri 27 Sep7:20am - 8:25am3Week 10 B
Middle Years Electives DaySenior SchoolMiddle YearsFri 27 Sep9:00am - 3:00pm3Week 10 B
Years 7-12 House meetings (Leadership announcements)Senior SchoolHouse areasFri 27 Sep1:25pm - 1:50pm3Week 10 B
Term 3 ConcludesSenior SchoolFri 27 Sep3:30pm - 3:30pm3Week 10 B
Blue & WhiteSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 27 Sep7:00pm - 10:00pm3Week 10 B
Sony Foundation Children's CampSenior SchoolBoarding House/Sports Centre/ Palm OvalSat 28 Sep4:00pm - 11:55pm
Sony Foundation Children's CampSenior SchoolBoarding House/Sports Centre/Palm OvalSun 29 Sep9:00am - 5:00pm
Sony Foundation Children's CampSenior SchoolBoarding House/Sports Centre/Palm OvalMon 30 Sep9:00am - 5:00pm
Sony Foundation Children's CampSenior SchoolBoarding House/Sports Centre/Palm OvalTue 1 Oct9:00am - 5:00pm
Labour Day Public HolidayWhole SchoolMon 7 Oct
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissThu 10 Oct7:00am - 5:00pm
Old Blues lunchWhole SchoolDa Costa Dining Hall/Big QuadThu 10 Oct12:00pm - 3:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissFri 11 Oct7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissSat 12 Oct7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Rowing CampSenior SchoolFinnissSun 13 Oct7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissSun 13 Oct7:00am - 5:00pm
SPCA Committee meetingSenior SchoolOval House BoardroomMon 14 Oct6:00pm - 7:00pm
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 15 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 1 A
Term 4 CommencesSenior SchoolTue 15 Oct8:30am - 8:30am4Week 1 A
Year 12 'Thank You' recessSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallTue 15 Oct10:35am - 10:50am4Week 1 A
String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolTBAWed 16 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 1 A
School & Allen House birthdaySenior SchoolWed 16 Oct8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 1 A
Years 10 and 11 immunisations (Visit 2)Senior SchoolBig School RoomWed 16 Oct8:45am - 1:00pm4Week 1 A
Year 4 campJunior SchoolFinniss Outdoor EdWed 16 Oct9:00am - 9:00am4Week 1 B
2020 School Leaders Induction ServiceSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 16 Oct1:05pm - 1:35pm4Week 1 A
Year 3 camp departs at 9.30amJunior SchoolMylor Baptist campsiteThu 17 Oct4Week 1 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 17 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 1 A
Year 4 campJunior SchoolFinnissThu 17 Oct9:00am - 5:00pm4Week 1 B
Year 12 BBQ lunch hosted by SPOCSenior SchoolOval House lawnsThu 17 Oct12:35pm - 1:15pm4Week 1 A
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 17 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 1 A
Year 3 Camp returnsJunior SchoolMylor Baptist CampsiteFri 18 Oct4Week 1 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 18 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 1 A
Year 4 Camp returnsJunior SchoolFinnissFri 18 Oct3:00pm - 3:00pm4Week 1 B
Summer Sport commencesJunior SchoolPH Oval and Tennis courtsFri 18 Oct4:00pm - 5:00pm4Week 1 B
Mission Guild - Cooking with students to donate to Magdalene CharityWhole SchoolJS Function Area KitchenFri 18 Oct4:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 1 B
Year 2 Sleepover commencesJunior SchoolYear 2 classroomsFri 18 Oct4Week 1 B
Summer Sport CommencesJunior SchoolGirdlestone & PH ovalsSat 19 Oct8:15am - 11:30am4Week 1 B
Year 2 Sleepover concludesJunior SchoolYear 2 classroomsSat 19 Oct8:30am - 9:00am4Week 1 B
Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 21 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 2 B
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 21 Oct7:30am - 8:30am4Week 2 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 21 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 2 B
SS Friends of Saints Committee meetingSenior SchoolBlomberyMon 21 Oct7:30pm - 8:30pm4Week 2 B
Junior School Friends of Saints meetingJunior SchoolMeeting Room 1Mon 21 Oct7:30pm - 9:00pm4Week 2 B
Year 6 Saints boys visiting St Peters Girls' Year 5 & 6 studentsJunior SchoolSaints Girls SchoolTue 22 Oct9:00am - 3:00pm4Week 2 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 22 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 2 B
Chamber Concert - Rita Reichbart, Alex Wignall, Sara LambertJunior SchoolBig School RoomTue 22 Oct6:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 2 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 23 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 2 B
Reception - Year 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 23 Oct2:30pm - 3:10pm4Week 2 B
School & Allen House DinnerSenior SchoolBoarding HouseWed 23 Oct6:30pm - 9:30pm4Week 2 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 24 Oct7:20am - 8:40am4Week 2 B
Year 12 Celebration Day 7.30am-8.30am Year 12 family breakfast House Musters Chapel service Valedictory Muster, followed by Guard of Honour Year 12 activities (off site)Senior SchoolSenior SchoolThu 24 Oct7:30am - 11:30am4Week 2 B
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 24 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 2 B
Chamber Concert - Melissa GorroickJunior SchoolBig School RoomThu 24 Oct5:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 2 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 25 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 2 B
Year 12 Speech DaySenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 25 Oct4:00pm - 5:30pm4Week 2 B
Year 12 Valedictory DinnerSenior SchoolAdelaide OvalFri 25 Oct6:30pm - 10:30am4Week 2 B
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 28 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 3 A
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 28 Oct7:30am - 8:30am4Week 3 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 28 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 3 A
Chamber concert - Geoff Bradley & Tania MartonJunior SchoolBig School RoomMon 28 Oct6:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 3 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 29 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 3 A
South Australian PhilosothonSenior SchoolPACTue 29 Oct5:00pm - 9:00pm4Week 3 A
Year 11 ProductionSenior SchoolDrama CentreTue 29 Oct7:00pm - 9:30pm4Week 3 A
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 30 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 3 A
Year 3 ConcertJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 30 Oct6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 3 B
Year 3 Strings ConcertJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 30 Oct6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 3 B
Year 11 ProductionSenior SchoolDrama CentreWed 30 Oct7:00pm - 9:30pm4Week 3 A
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 31 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 3 A
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 31 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 3 A
Chamber concert - Steve Staben & Jordan LennonJunior SchoolBig School RoomThu 31 Oct5:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 3 B
Year 11 ProductionSenior SchoolDrama CentreThu 31 Oct7:00pm - 9:30pm4Week 3 A
Music committee meetingSenior SchoolHill WingThu 31 Oct7:30pm - 9:30pm4Week 3 A
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 1 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 3 A
Year 8/9 Badminton State Knockout FinalSenior SchoolSA Badminton Centre, LockleysFri 1 Nov9:00am - 3:00pm4Week 3 A
Reception - Yr 2 Sports DayJunior SchoolPalm House OvalFri 1 Nov9:30am - 12:15pm4Week 3 B
Year 4 Coffee AfternoonJunior SchoolRustic Gourmet, 58 King William St Kent TownFri 1 Nov1:30pm - 3:00pm4Week 3 B
Exeat weekend (Boarding House to remain open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 1 Nov5:00pm - 5:00pm4Week 3 A
Exeat weekend (Boarding House to remain open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 2 Nov
Exeat weekend (Boarding House to remain open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 3 Nov5:00pm - 5:00pm
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 4 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 4 B
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 4 Nov7:30am - 8:30am4Week 4 B
Junior School Friends of Saints meetingJunior SchoolMeeting Room 1Mon 4 Nov7:30am - 9:00pm4Week 4 B
Year 12IB and Year 12 SACE examinations commence (Year 12IB conclude 21 Nov, Year 12 SACE conclude 22 Nov)Senior SchoolRooms 58/59Mon 4 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 4 B
Reception Transition sessionJunior SchoolReception classroomsMon 4 Nov9:30am - 10:30am4Week 4 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 4 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 4 B
SPCA Committee meetingSenior SchoolOval House BoardroomMon 4 Nov6:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 4 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 5 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 4 B
Woodcock House birthdaySenior SchoolTue 5 Nov8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 4 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Tue 5 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 4 B
Testing new boys in Yrs 3 & 4 2020Junior SchoolMeeting Room 1Tue 5 Nov9:00am - 1:00pm4Week 4 B
Service Society BBQ lunchSenior SchoolTue 5 Nov12:35pm - 1:15pm4Week 4 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 6 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 4 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Wed 6 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 4 B
Testing New Boys in Years 5 & 6 2020Junior SchoolMeeting Room 1Wed 6 Nov9:00am - 1:00pm4Week 4 B
Year 8 Co-Ed daySenior SchoolPentreathWed 6 Nov9:30am - 2:00pm4Week 4 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 6 Nov2:30pm - 3:10pm4Week 4 B
Chamber Concert - Sam Howes, Jacqui Finlay & Louse BeastonJunior SchoolBig School RoomWed 6 Nov5:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 4 B
Foundation Board meeting & end of year drinksSenior SchoolOval HouseWed 6 Nov5:30pm - 7:00pm4Week 4 B
Mission Guild Executive meetingSenior SchoolBlomberyWed 6 Nov7:30pm - 9:00pm4Week 4 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 7 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 4 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Thu 7 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 4 B
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolThu 7 Nov9:15am - 11:00am4Week 4 B
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 7 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 4 B
Casual Clothes Day (for St Peter's Mission)Whole SchoolWhole SchoolFri 8 Nov4Week 4 B
JSFoS BreakfastJunior SchoolJunior SchoolFri 8 Nov7:00am - 8:15am4Week 4 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 8 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 4 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Fri 8 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 4 B
Year 8 immunisations (Visit 2)Senior SchoolBig School RoomFri 8 Nov8:45am - 1:00pm4Week 4 B
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 8 Nov2:30pm - 3:10pm4Week 4 B
2019 Old Scholars 20, 30, 40 & 50 Year Reunion DinnerWhole SchoolMemorial Hall/Da Costa Dining HallSat 9 Nov6:30pm - 11:00pm
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 11 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 5 A
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 11 Nov7:30am - 8:30am4Week 5 B
PE WeekSenior SchoolMon 11 Nov8:00am - 8:00am4Week 5 A
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Mon 11 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Reception Transition sessionJunior SchoolReception classroomsMon 11 Nov9:30am - 10:30am4Week 5 B
Whole School Remembrance Day serviceWhole SchoolMon 11 Nov10:50am - 11:15am4Week 5 A
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 11 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 5 A
Parent Information Evening for New Boys in Years 1 - 6 in 2020Junior SchoolJS Function AreaMon 11 Nov6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 5 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 12 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 5 A
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Tue 12 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Chinese lunch for Year 7 Chinese language studentsSenior SchoolGordon BuildingTue 12 Nov12:35pm - 1:25pm4Week 5 A
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 13 Nov7:20am - 7:25am4Week 5 A
House Summer Sports DaySenior SchoolMain Oval, Sports Centre, Wilson/Caterer Ovals, JS HallWed 13 Nov8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 5 A
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Wed 13 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Cambodia Information EveningSenior SchoolAngas ParsonsWed 13 Nov6:30pm - 8:00pm4Week 5 A
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 14 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 5 A
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Thu 14 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 14 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 5 A
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 15 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 5 A
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Fri 15 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Mission Guild Chapel serviceSenior SchoolChapelFri 15 Nov8:45am - 9:30am4Week 5 A
Rehearsals for Cabaret ConcertSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 15 Nov9:00am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Mission Guild General meetingSenior SchoolSports Centre CafeFri 15 Nov9:30am - 11:00am4Week 5 A
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 15 Nov2:30pm - 3:00pm4Week 5 B
Cabaret ConcertSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 15 Nov6:30pm - 10:00pm4Week 5 A
Fleurieu picnic (School tour and dinner)Whole SchoolSun 17 Nov5:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 18 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 6 B
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 18 Nov7:30am - 8:30am4Week 6 B
Year 12IB examinations Year 12 SACE examinations concludeSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Mon 18 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 6 B
Reception Orientation sessionJunior SchoolClassroomsMon 18 Nov9:30am - 11:00am4Week 6 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolHill WingMon 18 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 6 B
Art and Technology ShowSenior SchoolArt CentreMon 18 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 6 B
Junior School Concert Band, Choral and Strings ConcertJunior SchoolMemorial HallMon 18 Nov6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 7 B
SS Friends of Saints Christmas DrinksSenior SchoolOff siteMon 18 Nov7:00pm - 9:00pm4Week 6 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Tue 19 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 6 B
Chamber Concert - Gabs Chammah & Dave McEvoyJunior SchoolBig School RoomTue 19 Nov5:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 6 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 20 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 6 B
Year 10 Leadership workshopSenior SchoolMemorial Hall and House RoomsWed 20 Nov8:30am - 10:30am4Week 6 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Wed 20 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 6 B
SS Junior PlaySenior SchoolDrama CentreWed 20 Nov10:35am - 3:30pm4Week 6 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 20 Nov2:30pm - 3:10pm4Week 6 B
Chamber concert - Tanya Markova & Ji Won KimJunior SchoolBig School RoomWed 20 Nov6:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 6 B
SS Junior PlaySenior SchoolDrama CentreWed 20 Nov7:00pm - 9:30pm4Week 6 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 21 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 6 B
Year 12IB examinations concludeSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Thu 21 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 6 B
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 21 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 6 B
Foundation Christmas drinksSenior SchoolBig QuadThu 21 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 6 B
Year 4 ConcertJunior SchoolJS HallThu 21 Nov6:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 6 B
Year 4 Band ConcertJunior SchoolJS HallThu 21 Nov6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 6 B
SS Junior PlaySenior SchoolDrama CentreThu 21 Nov7:00pm - 9:30pm4Week 6 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 22 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 6 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Fri 22 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 6 B
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 22 Nov2:30pm - 3:00pm4Week 6 B
Norwood Christmas PageantJunior SchoolNorwood ParadeSat 23 Nov8:00am - 10:30am4Week 6 B
Year 4 Mother's End of Year BrunchJunior SchoolMagill Estate Kitchen, 78 Penfold road MagillSun 24 Nov10:00am - 2:00pm4Week 7 B
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 25 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 7 A
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 25 Nov7:30am - 8:30am4Week 7 B
Carols service rehearsalSenior SchoolSt Peter's CathedralMon 25 Nov1:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 7 A
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 25 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 7 A
Carol serviceSenior SchoolSt Peter's CathedralMon 25 Nov7:00pm - 9:00pm4Week 7 A
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 26 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 7 A
Solo Performance Recital WeekSenior SchoolChapel/Pentreath/Big School RoomTue 26 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 A
Chamber Concert Luke White, Alex Taylor, Cass Pope, Declan HoranJunior SchoolJS Function AreaTue 26 Nov7:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 B
Chamber concert - Sarah Byron, Mary Waterhouse, Steph Wake-Dyster & Karen FletcherJunior SchoolJS Function AreaTue 26 Nov7:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 27 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 7 A
Reception ConcertJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 27 Nov5:30pm - 6:15pm4Week 7 B
Solo Performance Recital WeekSenior SchoolChapel/Pentreath/Big School RoomWed 27 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 A
Reception ConcertJunior SchoolJS HallWed 27 Nov6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 7 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 28 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 7 A
Year 11 Study DaySenior SchoolSenior SchoolThu 28 Nov8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 7 A
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 28 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 7 A
Chamber Concert - Damien Hurn & Katrina ReynoldsJunior SchoolJS Function AreaThu 28 Nov5:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 7 B
Solo Performance Recital WeekSenior SchoolChapel/Pentreath/Big School RoomThu 28 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 A
Year 6 boys to Middle Years Transition DayJunior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 29 Nov8:30am - 3:15pm4Week 7 B
Years 9-11 examinations commenceSenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 29 Nov8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 7 A
New Boys/Step Up Day for boys in Rec to Year 5Junior SchoolJunior SchoolFri 29 Nov9:15am - 2:30pm4Week 7 B
Mission Guild Used Uniform Pop Up StallWhole SchoolJunior SchoolFri 29 Nov2:30pm - 4:15pm4Week 7 A
Solo Performance Recital WeekSenior SchoolChapel/Pentreath/Big School RoomFri 29 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 A
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 2 Dec7:30am - 8:30am4Week 8 B
Years 9-11 examinations continueSenior SchoolSenior SchoolMon 2 Dec8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 8 B
Year 6 Graduation CeremonyJunior SchoolMemorial HallMon 2 Dec1:45pm - 3:15pm4Week 8 B
New families to Saints - Years 9-12 2020Senior SchoolAngas ParsonsMon 2 Dec6:00pm - 6:30pm4Week 8 B
SPCA Committee meetingSenior SchoolOval House BoardroomMon 2 Dec6:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 8 B
Years 9-11 examinations continueSenior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 3 Dec8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 8 B
ELC Christmas ConcertJunior SchoolJS HallTue 3 Dec11:30am - 12:00pm4Week 8 B
Years 9-11 examinations continueSenior SchoolSenior SchoolWed 4 Dec8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 8 B
Years 3 - 6 Speech DayJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 4 Dec1:45pm - 3:00pm4Week 8 B
Years 9-11 examinations concludeSenior SchoolSenior SchoolThu 5 Dec8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 8 B
Junior School Excursion DayJunior Schoolvarious venuesThu 5 Dec8:45am - 3:00pm4Week 8 B
8.35am Mentor 8.45am-10.30am Years 9-11 House meetings/Years 7/8 Mentor groups 10.30am Recess 11.00am Years 7-11 Speech Day 12.15pm DismissalSenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 6 Dec8:30am - 12:15pm4Week 8 B
Term 4 concludes Rec-2 - 12.00noon, Yrs 3-6 12:15pmJunior SchoolJunior SchoolFri 6 Dec12:00pm - 12:15pm4Week 8 B
OS Quarterly luncheonWhole SchoolRob Roy HotelFri 6 Dec12:00pm - 3:00pm4Week 8 B
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkFri 6 Dec2:30pm - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkSat 7 Dec7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkSun 8 Dec7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkMon 9 Dec7:00am - 5:00pm
Subs in Schools NationalsSenior SchoolSwimming Pool/Sports Centre classrooms/Cafe kitchenMon 9 Dec8:00am - 4:30pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkTue 10 Dec7:00am - 5:00pm
Subs in Schools NationalsSenior SchoolSwimming Pool/Sports Centre classrooms/Cafe kitchenTue 10 Dec8:00am - 4:30pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkWed 11 Dec7:00am - 5:00pm
Subs in Schools NationalsSenior SchoolSwimming Pool/Sports Centre classrooms/Cafe kitchenWed 11 Dec8:00am - 4:30pm
New Year's DayWhole SchoolWed 1 Jan
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallSun 12 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissMon 13 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallMon 13 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissTue 14 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallTue 14 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissWed 15 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallWed 15 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior and intermediate rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissThu 16 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallThu 16 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior and intermediate rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissFri 17 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallFri 17 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior and intermediate rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissSat 18 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FesitvalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallSat 18 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior and intermediate rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissSun 19 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Welcome Day for new families entering Junior School for 2020Junior SchoolJunior School GroundsSun 19 Jan2:00pm - 4:00pm
Junior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissThu 23 Jan7:00am - 4:00pm
Junior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissFri 24 Jan7:00am - 4:00pm
Junior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissSat 25 Jan7:00am - 4:00pm
Australia DayWhole SchoolSun 26 Jan
Junior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissSun 26 Jan7:00am - 4:00pm
Australia Day Public HolidayWhole SchoolMon 27 Jan
New 2020 boarders arrive, followed by a family dinnerSenior SchoolBoarding HouseMon 27 Jan3:00pm - 3:00pm
Middle Years orientation morningSenior SchoolMemorial Hall/ PentreathTue 28 Jan8:30am - 12:30pm
Senior Years orientation (by appointment)Senior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 28 Jan9:00am - 3:00pm
New boys to meet 2020 teacher.Junior SchoolJunior School ClassroomsTue 28 Jan9:30am - 10:30am
Returning boarders arrive followed by family BBQSenior SchoolBoarding HouseTue 28 Jan4:00pm - 4:00pm
Senior School Term 1 commencesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolWed 29 Jan8:35am - 8:35am1Week 1 A
Junior School Commences for Term 1Junior SchoolJunior SchoolWed 29 Jan8:35am - 3:15pm1Week 1 B
SS Muster - 2020 School Captain and School Vice Captain Induction serviceSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 5 Feb1:05pm - 1:35pm1Week 2 B
Senior Years House NightSenior SchoolMemorial Hall/House areasThu 6 Feb6:30pm - 8:00pm1Week 2 B
ACER scholarship testingSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Sat 8 Feb8:00am - 5:00pm
SS Muster - Academic MusterSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 12 Feb1:05pm - 1:35pm1Week 3 A
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolTue 18 Feb9:15am - 11:00am1Week 4 B
Student Leadership SummitWhole SchoolMemorial HallFri 6 Mar8:00am - 4:00pm1Week 6 B
Boarding House closure from 5.00pm (reopens Monday 9 March 5.00pm)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 6 Mar5:00pm - 5:00pm1Week 6 B
Boarding House closedSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 7 Mar
Boarding House closedSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 8 Mar
Adelaide Cup Public HolidayWhole SchoolMon 9 Mar
Boarding House closed untill 5pmSenior SchoolBoarding HouseMon 9 Mar
Paul Dillon seminars (Years 10-12)Senior SchoolMemorial HallThu 12 Mar8:45am - 3:30pm1Week 7 A
Careers EveningSenior SchoolMemorial Hall/Big School RoomTue 17 Mar7:00pm - 10:00pm1Week 8 B
Head of the RiverSenior SchoolWest LakesSat 21 Mar8:00am - 3:00pm
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolSun 29 Mar7:30am - 5:00pm
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolMon 30 Mar9:00am - 5:00pm1Week 10 B
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolTue 31 Mar9:00am - 5:00pm1Week 10 B
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolWed 1 Apr9:00am - 5:00pm1Week 10 B
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolThu 2 Apr9:00am - 5:00pm1Week 10 B
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolThu 2 Apr9:15am - 11:00am1Week 10 B
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolFri 3 Apr9:00am - 5:00pm1Week 10 B
Community DaySenior SchoolWhole SchoolSat 4 Apr8:00am - 2:00pm
Monday Holy Week serviceSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 6 Apr8:45am - 9:10am1Week 11 A
Tuesday Holy Week serviceSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 7 Apr8:45am - 9:10am1Week 11 A
Year 10 - RAA 'Street Smart' driver training programSenior SchoolAdelaide Entertainment CentreTue 7 Apr8:45am - 3:00pm1Week 11 A
Wednesday Holy Week serviceSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 8 Apr8:45am - 9:10am1Week 11 A
Maundy Thursday serviceSenior SchoolMemorial HallThu 9 Apr8:45am - 9:30am1Week 11 A
Term 1 concludesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolThu 9 Apr3:30pm - 3:30pm1Week 11 A
Good FridayWhole SchoolFri 10 Apr
Easter SaturdayWhole SchoolSat 11 Apr
Easter SundayWhole SchoolSun 12 Apr
Easter MondayWhole SchoolMon 13 Apr
Anzac Day Public HolidayWhole SchoolSat 25 Apr
Senior School Term 2 and Semester 2 commences (winter uniform)Senior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 28 Apr8:35am - 8:35am2Week 1 B
Term 2 commencesJunior SchoolJunior SchoolTue 28 Apr8:35am - 3:15pm2Week 1 B
Years 3 - 6 Cross Country CarnivalJunior SchoolSchool GroundsFri 1 May1:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 1 B
Reception - Yr 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 6 May2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 2 B
Mother's Day celebrations in Rec - Year 2Junior SchoolHiggins HallFri 8 May2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 2 B
Junior School Winter Sports commencesJunior SchoolJunior School GroundsFri 8 May4:00pm - 5:30pm2Week 2 B
Junior School Winter Sports commencesJunior SchoolJunior School GroundsSat 9 May8:15am - 12:00pm2Week 2 B
Junior School Friends of Saints meetingJunior SchoolMeeting room 1Mon 11 May7:30pm - 12:00am2Week 3 B
Years 7 and 9 NAPLAN testingSenior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 12 May8:45am - 10:35am1Week 3 B
Years 3 & 5 NAPLAN testingJunior SchoolJunior School ClassroomsTue 12 May9:00am - 11:00am2Week 3 B
Years 7 and 9 NAPLAN testingSenior SchoolSenior SchoolWed 13 May8:45am - 10:35am2Week 3 B
NAPLAN testing for Years 3 & 5Junior SchoolJunior School classroomsWed 13 May9:00am - 11:00am2Week 3 B
Years 7 and 9 NAPLAN testingSenior SchoolSenior SchoolThu 14 May8:45am - 10:35am2Week 3 B
NAPLAN testing for Years 3 & 5Junior SchoolJS ClassroomsThu 14 May9:00am - 11:00am2Week 3 B
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 15 May2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 3 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 20 May2:30pm - 3:10pm2Week 4 B
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 22 May2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 4 B
Junior School Friends of Saints MeetingJunior SchoolMeeting Room 1Mon 1 Jun7:30pm - 9:00pm2Week 6 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 3 Jun2:30pm - 3:10pm2Week 6 B
Year 11 Healthy Relationships DaySenior SchoolMemorial Hall/Big School Room/Rooms 58 and 59/Angas Parsons/Blombery/Gordon BuildingThu 4 Jun8:30am - 3:30pm2Week 6 A
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 5 Jun2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 6 B
Boarding House closure from 5.00pm (reopens Monday 8 June 5.00pm)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 5 Jun5:00pm - 5:00pm2Week 6 A
Boarding House closedSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 6 Jun
Boarding House closedSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 7 Jun
Queen's Birthday Public HolidayWhole SchoolMon 8 Jun
Boarding House reopens 5.00pmSenior SchoolBoarding HouseMon 8 Jun5:00pm - 5:00pm
Anglican Charities Appeal FundraiserJunior SchoolJunior School groundsFri 12 Jun1:00pm - 2:00pm2Week 7 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 17 Jun2:30pm - 3:10pm2Week 8 B
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolThu 18 Jun9:15am - 11:00am2Week 8 A
Years 5 & 6 Concert Bump In and RehearsalJunior SchoolMemorial HallFri 19 Jun8:45am - 3:00pm2Week 8 B
Rec - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 19 Jun2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 8 B
Year 5 & 6 Concert RehearsalJunior SchoolMemorial HallMon 22 Jun9:00am - 3:00pm2Week 9 B
Year 5 & 6 Concert MatineeJunior SchoolMemorial HallTue 23 Jun9:00am - 3:00pm2Week 9 B
Year 5 & 6 ConcertJunior SchoolMemorial HallTue 23 Jun7:00pm - 8:00pm2Week 9 B
Rec-Yr 2 Bastille Day celebrationJunior SchoolDaCosta Dining HallWed 24 Jun9:15am - 10:00am2Week 9 B
Winter House GamesJunior SchoolLloyd, Girdlestone Ovals, Tennis courtsThu 25 Jun11:00am - 3:00pm2Week 9 B
St Peter's Day ServiceJunior SchoolMemorial HallFri 26 Jun12:15pm - 1:00pm2Week 9 B
Term 2 concludes: Rec - 2 3:00pm Yrs 3 - 6 3:15pmJunior SchoolJunior SchoolFri 26 Jun3:00pm - 3:15pm2Week 9 B
Senior School Term 2 and Semester 2 concludesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 26 Jun3:30pm - 3:30pm2Week 9 B
Senior School Term 3 commencesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 21 Jul8:35am - 8:35am3Week 1 A
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolTue 25 Aug9:15am - 11:00am3Week 6 B
Year 6 Canberra TourJunior SchoolCanberraMon 31 Aug6:00am - 5:00pm3Week 7 B
Year 6 Canberra TourJunior SchoolCanberraTue 1 Sep3Week 7 B
Year 6 Canberra TourJunior SchoolCanberraWed 2 Sep3Week 7 B
Year 6 Canberra TourJunior SchoolCanberraThu 3 Sep3Week 7 B
Year 6 Canberra Tour returningJunior SchoolCanberraFri 4 Sep3Week 7 B
Boarding House closure from 5.00pm (reopens Sunday 6 September 5.00pm)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 4 Sep5:00pm - 5:00pm3Week 7 A
Boarding Housed closedSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 5 Sep
Boarding House reopens 5.00pmSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 6 Sep5:00pm - 5:00pm
Hawkes House 100th anniversary House dinnerWhole SchoolMemorial HallTue 8 Sep6:30pm - 9:30pm3Week 8 B
Da Costa House 100th anniversary House dinnerWhole SchoolMemorial HallWed 9 Sep6:30pm - 9:30pm3Week 8 B
Short House 100th anniversary House dinnerWhole SchoolMemorial HallThu 10 Sep6:30pm - 9:30pm3Week 8 B
Farrell House 100th anniversary House dinnerWhole SchoolMemorial HallFri 11 Sep6:30pm - 9:30pm3Week 8 B
Senior School Term 3 concludesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 25 Sep3:30pm - 3:30pm3Week 10 B
Labour Day Public HolidayWhole SchoolMon 5 Oct
Senior School Term 4 commences (summer uniform)Senior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 13 Oct8:35am - 8:35am4Week 1 A
Optional exeat weekend (Boarding House remains open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 30 Oct5:00pm - 5:00pm4Week 3 A
Optional exeat weekend (Boarding House remains open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 31 Oct
Optional exeat weekend (Boarding House remains open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 1 Nov
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolThu 5 Nov9:15am - 11:00am4Week 4 B
Senior School Term 4 concludesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 4 Dec12:30pm - 12:30pm4Week 8 B
Christmas DayWhole SchoolFri 25 Dec