Calendar

EventSchoolLocationDateTimeTermWeek
SPCA Committee meetingSenior SchoolOval House BoardroomMon 14 Oct6:00pm - 7:00pm
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 15 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 1 A
Term 4 CommencesSenior SchoolTue 15 Oct8:30am - 8:30am4Week 1 A
Year 12 'Thank You' recessSenior SchoolDa Costa Dining HallTue 15 Oct10:35am - 10:50am4Week 1 A
String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolTBAWed 16 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 1 A
School & Allen House birthdaySenior SchoolWed 16 Oct8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 1 A
Years 10 and 11 immunisations (Visit 2)Senior SchoolBig School RoomWed 16 Oct8:45am - 1:00pm4Week 1 A
Year 4 campJunior SchoolFinniss Outdoor EdWed 16 Oct9:00am - 9:00am4Week 1 B
2020 School Leaders Induction ServiceSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 16 Oct1:05pm - 1:35pm4Week 1 A
Year 3 camp departs at 9.30amJunior SchoolMylor Baptist campsiteThu 17 Oct4Week 1 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 17 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 1 A
Year 4 campJunior SchoolFinnissThu 17 Oct9:00am - 5:00pm4Week 1 B
Year 12 BBQ lunch hosted by SPOCSenior SchoolOval House lawnsThu 17 Oct12:35pm - 1:15pm4Week 1 A
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 17 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 1 A
Year 3 Camp returnsJunior SchoolMylor Baptist CampsiteFri 18 Oct4Week 1 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 18 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 1 A
Year 4 Camp returnsJunior SchoolFinnissFri 18 Oct3:00pm - 3:00pm4Week 1 B
Summer Sport commencesJunior SchoolPH Oval and Tennis courtsFri 18 Oct4:00pm - 5:00pm4Week 1 B
Mission Guild - Cooking with students to donate to Magdalene CharityWhole SchoolJS Function Area KitchenFri 18 Oct4:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 1 B
Year 2 Sleepover commencesJunior SchoolYear 2 classroomsFri 18 Oct4Week 1 B
Summer Sport CommencesJunior SchoolGirdlestone & PH ovalsSat 19 Oct8:15am - 11:30am4Week 1 B
Year 2 Sleepover concludesJunior SchoolYear 2 classroomsSat 19 Oct8:30am - 9:00am4Week 1 B
Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 21 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 2 B
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 21 Oct7:30am - 8:30am4Week 2 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 21 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 2 B
SS Friends of Saints Committee meetingSenior SchoolBlomberyMon 21 Oct7:30pm - 8:30pm4Week 2 B
Junior School Friends of Saints meetingJunior SchoolMeeting Room 1Mon 21 Oct7:30pm - 9:00pm4Week 2 B
Year 6 Saints boys visiting St Peters Girls' Year 5 & 6 studentsJunior SchoolSaints Girls SchoolTue 22 Oct9:00am - 3:00pm4Week 2 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 22 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 2 B
Chamber Concert - Rita Reichbart, Alex Wignall, Sara LambertJunior SchoolBig School RoomTue 22 Oct6:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 2 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 23 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 2 B
Reception - Year 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 23 Oct2:30pm - 3:10pm4Week 2 B
School & Allen House DinnerSenior SchoolBoarding HouseWed 23 Oct6:30pm - 9:30pm4Week 2 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 24 Oct7:20am - 8:40am4Week 2 B
Year 12 Celebration Day 7.30am-8.30am Year 12 family breakfast House Musters Chapel service Valedictory Muster, followed by Guard of Honour Year 12 activities (off site)Senior SchoolSenior SchoolThu 24 Oct7:30am - 11:30am4Week 2 B
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 24 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 2 B
Chamber Concert - Melissa GorroickJunior SchoolBig School RoomThu 24 Oct5:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 2 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 25 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 2 B
Year 12 Speech DaySenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 25 Oct4:00pm - 5:30pm4Week 2 B
Year 12 Valedictory DinnerSenior SchoolAdelaide OvalFri 25 Oct6:30pm - 10:30am4Week 2 B
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 28 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 3 A
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 28 Oct7:30am - 8:30am4Week 3 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 28 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 3 A
Chamber concert - Geoff Bradley & Tania MartonJunior SchoolBig School RoomMon 28 Oct6:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 3 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 29 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 3 A
South Australian PhilosothonSenior SchoolPACTue 29 Oct5:00pm - 9:00pm4Week 3 A
Year 11 ProductionSenior SchoolDrama CentreTue 29 Oct7:00pm - 9:30pm4Week 3 A
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 30 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 3 A
Year 3 ConcertJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 30 Oct6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 3 B
Year 3 Strings ConcertJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 30 Oct6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 3 B
Year 11 ProductionSenior SchoolDrama CentreWed 30 Oct7:00pm - 9:30pm4Week 3 A
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 31 Oct7:20am - 8:25am4Week 3 A
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 31 Oct3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 3 A
Chamber concert - Steve Staben & Jordan LennonJunior SchoolBig School RoomThu 31 Oct5:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 3 B
Year 11 ProductionSenior SchoolDrama CentreThu 31 Oct7:00pm - 9:30pm4Week 3 A
Music committee meetingSenior SchoolHill WingThu 31 Oct7:30pm - 9:30pm4Week 3 A
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 1 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 3 A
Year 8/9 Badminton State Knockout FinalSenior SchoolSA Badminton Centre, LockleysFri 1 Nov9:00am - 3:00pm4Week 3 A
Reception - Yr 2 Sports DayJunior SchoolPalm House OvalFri 1 Nov9:30am - 12:15pm4Week 3 B
Year 4 Coffee AfternoonJunior SchoolRustic Gourmet, 58 King William St Kent TownFri 1 Nov1:30pm - 3:00pm4Week 3 B
Exeat weekend (Boarding House to remain open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 1 Nov5:00pm - 5:00pm4Week 3 A
Exeat weekend (Boarding House to remain open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 2 Nov
Exeat weekend (Boarding House to remain open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 3 Nov5:00pm - 5:00pm
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 4 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 4 B
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 4 Nov7:30am - 8:30am4Week 4 B
Junior School Friends of Saints meetingJunior SchoolMeeting Room 1Mon 4 Nov7:30am - 9:00pm4Week 4 B
Year 12IB and Year 12 SACE examinations commence (Year 12IB conclude 21 Nov, Year 12 SACE conclude 22 Nov)Senior SchoolRooms 58/59Mon 4 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 4 B
Reception Transition sessionJunior SchoolReception classroomsMon 4 Nov9:30am - 10:30am4Week 4 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 4 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 4 B
SPCA Committee meetingSenior SchoolOval House BoardroomMon 4 Nov6:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 4 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 5 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 4 B
Woodcock House birthdaySenior SchoolTue 5 Nov8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 4 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Tue 5 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 4 B
Testing new boys in Yrs 3 & 4 2020Junior SchoolMeeting Room 1Tue 5 Nov9:00am - 1:00pm4Week 4 B
Service Society BBQ lunchSenior SchoolTue 5 Nov12:35pm - 1:15pm4Week 4 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 6 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 4 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Wed 6 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 4 B
Testing New Boys in Years 5 & 6 2020Junior SchoolMeeting Room 1Wed 6 Nov9:00am - 1:00pm4Week 4 B
Year 8 Co-Ed daySenior SchoolPentreathWed 6 Nov9:30am - 2:00pm4Week 4 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 6 Nov2:30pm - 3:10pm4Week 4 B
Chamber Concert - Sam Howes, Jacqui Finlay & Louse BeastonJunior SchoolBig School RoomWed 6 Nov5:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 4 B
Foundation Board meeting & end of year drinksSenior SchoolOval HouseWed 6 Nov5:30pm - 7:00pm4Week 4 B
Mission Guild Executive meetingSenior SchoolBlomberyWed 6 Nov7:30pm - 9:00pm4Week 4 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 7 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 4 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Thu 7 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 4 B
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolThu 7 Nov9:15am - 11:00am4Week 4 B
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 7 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 4 B
Casual Clothes Day (for St Peter's Mission)Whole SchoolWhole SchoolFri 8 Nov4Week 4 B
JSFoS BreakfastJunior SchoolJunior SchoolFri 8 Nov7:00am - 8:15am4Week 4 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 8 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 4 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Fri 8 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 4 B
Year 8 immunisations (Visit 2)Senior SchoolBig School RoomFri 8 Nov8:45am - 1:00pm4Week 4 B
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 8 Nov2:30pm - 3:10pm4Week 4 B
2019 Old Scholars 20, 30, 40 & 50 Year Reunion DinnerWhole SchoolMemorial Hall/Da Costa Dining HallSat 9 Nov6:30pm - 11:00pm
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 11 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 5 A
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 11 Nov7:30am - 8:30am4Week 5 B
PE WeekSenior SchoolMon 11 Nov8:00am - 8:00am4Week 5 A
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Mon 11 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Reception Transition sessionJunior SchoolReception classroomsMon 11 Nov9:30am - 10:30am4Week 5 B
Whole School Remembrance Day serviceWhole SchoolMon 11 Nov10:50am - 11:15am4Week 5 A
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 11 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 5 A
Parent Information Evening for New Boys in Years 1 - 6 in 2020Junior SchoolJS Function AreaMon 11 Nov6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 5 B
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 12 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 5 A
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Tue 12 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Chinese lunch for Year 7 Chinese language studentsSenior SchoolGordon BuildingTue 12 Nov12:35pm - 1:25pm4Week 5 A
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 13 Nov7:20am - 7:25am4Week 5 A
House Summer Sports DaySenior SchoolMain Oval, Sports Centre, Wilson/Caterer Ovals, JS HallWed 13 Nov8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 5 A
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Wed 13 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Cambodia Information EveningSenior SchoolAngas ParsonsWed 13 Nov6:30pm - 8:00pm4Week 5 A
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 14 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 5 A
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Thu 14 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 14 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 5 A
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 15 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 5 A
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Fri 15 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Mission Guild Chapel serviceSenior SchoolChapelFri 15 Nov8:45am - 9:30am4Week 5 A
Rehearsals for Cabaret ConcertSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 15 Nov9:00am - 4:00pm4Week 5 A
Mission Guild General meetingSenior SchoolSports Centre CafeFri 15 Nov9:30am - 11:00am4Week 5 A
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 15 Nov2:30pm - 3:00pm4Week 5 B
Cabaret ConcertSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 15 Nov6:30pm - 10:00pm4Week 5 A
Fleurieu picnic (School tour and dinner)Whole SchoolSun 17 Nov5:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 18 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 6 B
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 18 Nov7:30am - 8:30am4Week 6 B
Year 12IB examinations Year 12 SACE examinations concludeSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Mon 18 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 6 B
Reception Orientation sessionJunior SchoolClassroomsMon 18 Nov9:30am - 11:00am4Week 6 B
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolHill WingMon 18 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 6 B
Art and Technology ShowSenior SchoolArt CentreMon 18 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 6 B
Junior School Concert Band, Choral and Strings ConcertJunior SchoolMemorial HallMon 18 Nov6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 7 B
SS Friends of Saints Christmas DrinksSenior SchoolOff siteMon 18 Nov7:00pm - 9:00pm4Week 6 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Tue 19 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 6 B
Chamber Concert - Gabs Chammah & Dave McEvoyJunior SchoolBig School RoomTue 19 Nov5:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 6 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 20 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 6 B
Year 10 Leadership workshopSenior SchoolMemorial Hall and House RoomsWed 20 Nov8:30am - 10:30am4Week 6 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Wed 20 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 6 B
SS Junior PlaySenior SchoolDrama CentreWed 20 Nov10:35am - 3:30pm4Week 6 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 20 Nov2:30pm - 3:10pm4Week 6 B
Chamber concert - Tanya Markova & Ji Won KimJunior SchoolBig School RoomWed 20 Nov6:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 6 B
SS Junior PlaySenior SchoolDrama CentreWed 20 Nov7:00pm - 9:30pm4Week 6 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 21 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 6 B
Year 12IB examinations concludeSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Thu 21 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 6 B
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 21 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 6 B
Foundation Christmas drinksSenior SchoolBig QuadThu 21 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 6 B
Year 4 ConcertJunior SchoolJS HallThu 21 Nov6:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 6 B
Year 4 Band ConcertJunior SchoolJS HallThu 21 Nov6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 6 B
SS Junior PlaySenior SchoolDrama CentreThu 21 Nov7:00pm - 9:30pm4Week 6 B
Big Band 1 rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallFri 22 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 6 B
Year 12IB examinationsSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Fri 22 Nov8:30am - 4:00pm4Week 6 B
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 22 Nov2:30pm - 3:00pm4Week 6 B
Norwood Christmas PageantJunior SchoolNorwood ParadeSat 23 Nov8:00am - 10:30am4Week 6 B
Year 4 Mother's End of Year BrunchJunior SchoolMagill Estate Kitchen, 78 Penfold road MagillSun 24 Nov10:00am - 2:00pm4Week 7 B
Senior Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomMon 25 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 7 A
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 25 Nov7:30am - 8:30am4Week 7 B
Carols service rehearsalSenior SchoolSt Peter's CathedralMon 25 Nov1:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 7 A
Senior Concert Band rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 25 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 7 A
Carol serviceSenior SchoolSt Peter's CathedralMon 25 Nov7:00pm - 9:00pm4Week 7 A
Senior Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 26 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 7 A
Solo Performance Recital WeekSenior SchoolChapel/Pentreath/Big School RoomTue 26 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 A
Chamber Concert Luke White, Alex Taylor, Cass Pope, Declan HoranJunior SchoolJS Function AreaTue 26 Nov7:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 B
Chamber concert - Sarah Byron, Mary Waterhouse, Steph Wake-Dyster & Karen FletcherJunior SchoolJS Function AreaTue 26 Nov7:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 B
Senior String Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomWed 27 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 7 A
Reception ConcertJunior SchoolJunior School HallWed 27 Nov5:30pm - 6:15pm4Week 7 B
Solo Performance Recital WeekSenior SchoolChapel/Pentreath/Big School RoomWed 27 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 A
Reception ConcertJunior SchoolJS HallWed 27 Nov6:30pm - 7:30pm4Week 7 B
Middle Strings Orchestra rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 28 Nov7:20am - 8:25am4Week 7 A
Year 11 Study DaySenior SchoolSenior SchoolThu 28 Nov8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 7 A
Treble Choir rehearsalSenior SchoolBig School RoomThu 28 Nov3:45pm - 5:00pm4Week 7 A
Chamber Concert - Damien Hurn & Katrina ReynoldsJunior SchoolJS Function AreaThu 28 Nov5:30pm - 6:30pm4Week 7 B
Solo Performance Recital WeekSenior SchoolChapel/Pentreath/Big School RoomThu 28 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 A
Year 6 boys to Middle Years Transition DayJunior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 29 Nov8:30am - 3:15pm4Week 7 B
Years 9-11 examinations commenceSenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 29 Nov8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 7 A
New Boys/Step Up Day for boys in Rec to Year 5Junior SchoolJunior SchoolFri 29 Nov9:15am - 2:30pm4Week 7 B
Mission Guild Used Uniform Pop Up StallWhole SchoolJunior SchoolFri 29 Nov2:30pm - 4:15pm4Week 7 A
Solo Performance Recital WeekSenior SchoolChapel/Pentreath/Big School RoomFri 29 Nov6:00pm - 8:00pm4Week 7 A
Junior School Percussion EnsembleWhole SchoolHill WingMon 2 Dec7:30am - 8:30am4Week 8 B
Years 9-11 examinations continueSenior SchoolSenior SchoolMon 2 Dec8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 8 B
Year 6 Graduation CeremonyJunior SchoolMemorial HallMon 2 Dec1:45pm - 3:15pm4Week 8 B
New families to Saints - Years 9-12 2020Senior SchoolAngas ParsonsMon 2 Dec6:00pm - 6:30pm4Week 8 B
SPCA Committee meetingSenior SchoolOval House BoardroomMon 2 Dec6:00pm - 7:00pm4Week 8 B
Years 9-11 examinations continueSenior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 3 Dec8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 8 B
ELC Christmas ConcertJunior SchoolJS HallTue 3 Dec11:30am - 12:00pm4Week 8 B
Years 9-11 examinations continueSenior SchoolSenior SchoolWed 4 Dec8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 8 B
Years 3 - 6 Speech DayJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 4 Dec1:45pm - 3:00pm4Week 8 B
Years 9-11 examinations concludeSenior SchoolSenior SchoolThu 5 Dec8:30am - 3:30pm4Week 8 B
Junior School Excursion DayJunior Schoolvarious venuesThu 5 Dec8:45am - 3:00pm4Week 8 B
8.35am Mentor 8.45am-10.30am Years 9-11 House meetings/Years 7/8 Mentor groups 10.30am Recess 11.00am Years 7-11 Speech Day 12.15pm DismissalSenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 6 Dec8:30am - 12:15pm4Week 8 B
Term 4 concludes Rec-2 - 12.00noon, Yrs 3-6 12:15pmJunior SchoolJunior SchoolFri 6 Dec12:00pm - 12:15pm4Week 8 B
OS Quarterly luncheonWhole SchoolRob Roy HotelFri 6 Dec12:00pm - 3:00pm4Week 8 B
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkFri 6 Dec2:30pm - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkSat 7 Dec7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkSun 8 Dec7:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkMon 9 Dec7:00am - 5:00pm
Subs in Schools NationalsSenior SchoolSwimming Pool/Sports Centre classrooms/Cafe kitchenMon 9 Dec8:00am - 4:30pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkTue 10 Dec7:00am - 5:00pm
Subs in Schools NationalsSenior SchoolSwimming Pool/Sports Centre classrooms/Cafe kitchenTue 10 Dec8:00am - 4:30pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolRenmarkWed 11 Dec7:00am - 5:00pm
Subs in Schools NationalsSenior SchoolSwimming Pool/Sports Centre classrooms/Cafe kitchenWed 11 Dec8:00am - 4:30pm
New Year's DayWhole SchoolWed 1 Jan
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallSun 12 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissMon 13 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallMon 13 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissTue 14 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallTue 14 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissWed 15 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallWed 15 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior and intermediate rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissThu 16 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallThu 16 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior and intermediate rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissFri 17 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FestivalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallFri 17 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior and intermediate rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissSat 18 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Neil Dansie Cricket FesitvalSenior SchoolMain Oval/Sports Centre/Da Costa Dining HallSat 18 Jan9:00am - 5:00pm
Senior and intermediate rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissSun 19 Jan7:00am - 5:00pm
Welcome Day for new families entering Junior School for 2020Junior SchoolJunior School GroundsSun 19 Jan2:00pm - 4:00pm
Junior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissThu 23 Jan7:00am - 4:00pm
Junior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissFri 24 Jan7:00am - 4:00pm
Junior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissSat 25 Jan7:00am - 4:00pm
Australia DayWhole SchoolSun 26 Jan
Junior rowing campSenior SchoolFinnissSun 26 Jan7:00am - 4:00pm
Australia Day Public HolidayWhole SchoolMon 27 Jan
New 2020 boarders arrive, followed by a family dinnerSenior SchoolBoarding HouseMon 27 Jan3:00pm - 3:00pm
Middle Years orientation morningSenior SchoolMemorial Hall/ PentreathTue 28 Jan8:30am - 12:30pm
Senior Years orientation (by appointment)Senior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 28 Jan9:00am - 3:00pm
New boys to meet 2020 teacher.Junior SchoolJunior School ClassroomsTue 28 Jan9:30am - 10:30am
Returning boarders arrive followed by family BBQSenior SchoolBoarding HouseTue 28 Jan4:00pm - 4:00pm
Senior School Term 1 commencesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolWed 29 Jan8:35am - 8:35am1Week 1 A
Junior School Commences for Term 1Junior SchoolJunior SchoolWed 29 Jan8:35am - 3:15pm1Week 1 B
SS Muster - 2020 School Captain and School Vice Captain Induction serviceSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 5 Feb1:05pm - 1:35pm1Week 2 B
Senior Years House NightSenior SchoolMemorial Hall/House areasThu 6 Feb6:30pm - 8:00pm1Week 2 B
ACER scholarship testingSenior SchoolRooms 58/59Sat 8 Feb8:00am - 5:00pm
SS Muster - Academic MusterSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 12 Feb1:05pm - 1:35pm1Week 3 A
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolTue 18 Feb9:15am - 11:00am1Week 4 B
Student Leadership SummitWhole SchoolMemorial HallFri 6 Mar8:00am - 4:00pm1Week 6 B
Boarding House closure from 5.00pm (reopens Monday 9 March 5.00pm)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 6 Mar5:00pm - 5:00pm1Week 6 B
Boarding House closedSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 7 Mar
Boarding House closedSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 8 Mar
Adelaide Cup Public HolidayWhole SchoolMon 9 Mar
Boarding House closed untill 5pmSenior SchoolBoarding HouseMon 9 Mar
Paul Dillon seminars (Years 10-12)Senior SchoolMemorial HallThu 12 Mar8:45am - 3:30pm1Week 7 A
Careers EveningSenior SchoolMemorial Hall/Big School RoomTue 17 Mar7:00pm - 10:00pm1Week 8 B
Head of the RiverSenior SchoolWest LakesSat 21 Mar8:00am - 3:00pm
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolSun 29 Mar7:30am - 5:00pm
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolMon 30 Mar9:00am - 5:00pm1Week 10 B
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolTue 31 Mar9:00am - 5:00pm1Week 10 B
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolWed 1 Apr9:00am - 5:00pm1Week 10 B
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolThu 2 Apr9:00am - 5:00pm1Week 10 B
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolThu 2 Apr9:15am - 11:00am1Week 10 B
Year 8 JourneySenior SchoolFri 3 Apr9:00am - 5:00pm1Week 10 B
Community DaySenior SchoolWhole SchoolSat 4 Apr8:00am - 2:00pm
Monday Holy Week serviceSenior SchoolMemorial HallMon 6 Apr8:45am - 9:10am1Week 11 A
Tuesday Holy Week serviceSenior SchoolMemorial HallTue 7 Apr8:45am - 9:10am1Week 11 A
Year 10 - RAA 'Street Smart' driver training programSenior SchoolAdelaide Entertainment CentreTue 7 Apr8:45am - 3:00pm1Week 11 A
Wednesday Holy Week serviceSenior SchoolMemorial HallWed 8 Apr8:45am - 9:10am1Week 11 A
Maundy Thursday serviceSenior SchoolMemorial HallThu 9 Apr8:45am - 9:30am1Week 11 A
Term 1 concludesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolThu 9 Apr3:30pm - 3:30pm1Week 11 A
Good FridayWhole SchoolFri 10 Apr
Easter SaturdayWhole SchoolSat 11 Apr
Easter SundayWhole SchoolSun 12 Apr
Easter MondayWhole SchoolMon 13 Apr
Anzac Day Public HolidayWhole SchoolSat 25 Apr
Senior School Term 2 and Semester 2 commences (winter uniform)Senior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 28 Apr8:35am - 8:35am2Week 1 B
Term 2 commencesJunior SchoolJunior SchoolTue 28 Apr8:35am - 3:15pm2Week 1 B
Years 3 - 6 Cross Country CarnivalJunior SchoolSchool GroundsFri 1 May1:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 1 B
Reception - Yr 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 6 May2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 2 B
Mother's Day celebrations in Rec - Year 2Junior SchoolHiggins HallFri 8 May2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 2 B
Junior School Winter Sports commencesJunior SchoolJunior School GroundsFri 8 May4:00pm - 5:30pm2Week 2 B
Junior School Winter Sports commencesJunior SchoolJunior School GroundsSat 9 May8:15am - 12:00pm2Week 2 B
Junior School Friends of Saints meetingJunior SchoolMeeting room 1Mon 11 May7:30pm - 12:00am2Week 3 B
Years 7 and 9 NAPLAN testingSenior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 12 May8:45am - 10:35am1Week 3 B
Years 3 & 5 NAPLAN testingJunior SchoolJunior School ClassroomsTue 12 May9:00am - 11:00am2Week 3 B
Years 7 and 9 NAPLAN testingSenior SchoolSenior SchoolWed 13 May8:45am - 10:35am2Week 3 B
NAPLAN testing for Years 3 & 5Junior SchoolJunior School classroomsWed 13 May9:00am - 11:00am2Week 3 B
Years 7 and 9 NAPLAN testingSenior SchoolSenior SchoolThu 14 May8:45am - 10:35am2Week 3 B
NAPLAN testing for Years 3 & 5Junior SchoolJS ClassroomsThu 14 May9:00am - 11:00am2Week 3 B
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 15 May2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 3 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 20 May2:30pm - 3:10pm2Week 4 B
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 22 May2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 4 B
Junior School Friends of Saints MeetingJunior SchoolMeeting Room 1Mon 1 Jun7:30pm - 9:00pm2Week 6 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 3 Jun2:30pm - 3:10pm2Week 6 B
Year 11 Healthy Relationships DaySenior SchoolMemorial Hall/Big School Room/Rooms 58 and 59/Angas Parsons/Blombery/Gordon BuildingThu 4 Jun8:30am - 3:30pm2Week 6 A
Reception - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 5 Jun2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 6 B
Boarding House closure from 5.00pm (reopens Monday 8 June 5.00pm)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 5 Jun5:00pm - 5:00pm2Week 6 A
Boarding House closedSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 6 Jun
Boarding House closedSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 7 Jun
Queen's Birthday Public HolidayWhole SchoolMon 8 Jun
Boarding House reopens 5.00pmSenior SchoolBoarding HouseMon 8 Jun5:00pm - 5:00pm
Anglican Charities Appeal FundraiserJunior SchoolJunior School groundsFri 12 Jun1:00pm - 2:00pm2Week 7 B
Years 3 - 6 AssemblyJunior SchoolMemorial HallWed 17 Jun2:30pm - 3:10pm2Week 8 B
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolThu 18 Jun9:15am - 11:00am2Week 8 A
Years 5 & 6 Concert Bump In and RehearsalJunior SchoolMemorial HallFri 19 Jun8:45am - 3:00pm2Week 8 B
Rec - Year 2 AssemblyJunior SchoolJunior School HallFri 19 Jun2:30pm - 3:00pm2Week 8 B
Year 5 & 6 Concert RehearsalJunior SchoolMemorial HallMon 22 Jun9:00am - 3:00pm2Week 9 B
Year 5 & 6 Concert MatineeJunior SchoolMemorial HallTue 23 Jun9:00am - 3:00pm2Week 9 B
Year 5 & 6 ConcertJunior SchoolMemorial HallTue 23 Jun7:00pm - 8:00pm2Week 9 B
Rec-Yr 2 Bastille Day celebrationJunior SchoolDaCosta Dining HallWed 24 Jun9:15am - 10:00am2Week 9 B
Winter House GamesJunior SchoolLloyd, Girdlestone Ovals, Tennis courtsThu 25 Jun11:00am - 3:00pm2Week 9 B
St Peter's Day ServiceJunior SchoolMemorial HallFri 26 Jun12:15pm - 1:00pm2Week 9 B
Term 2 concludes: Rec - 2 3:00pm Yrs 3 - 6 3:15pmJunior SchoolJunior SchoolFri 26 Jun3:00pm - 3:15pm2Week 9 B
Senior School Term 2 and Semester 2 concludesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 26 Jun3:30pm - 3:30pm2Week 9 B
Senior School Term 3 commencesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 21 Jul8:35am - 8:35am3Week 1 A
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolTue 25 Aug9:15am - 11:00am3Week 6 B
Year 6 Canberra TourJunior SchoolCanberraMon 31 Aug6:00am - 5:00pm3Week 7 B
Year 6 Canberra TourJunior SchoolCanberraTue 1 Sep3Week 7 B
Year 6 Canberra TourJunior SchoolCanberraWed 2 Sep3Week 7 B
Year 6 Canberra TourJunior SchoolCanberraThu 3 Sep3Week 7 B
Year 6 Canberra Tour returningJunior SchoolCanberraFri 4 Sep3Week 7 B
Boarding House closure from 5.00pm (reopens Sunday 6 September 5.00pm)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 4 Sep5:00pm - 5:00pm3Week 7 A
Boarding Housed closedSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 5 Sep
Boarding House reopens 5.00pmSenior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 6 Sep5:00pm - 5:00pm
Hawkes House 100th anniversary House dinnerWhole SchoolMemorial HallTue 8 Sep6:30pm - 9:30pm3Week 8 B
Da Costa House 100th anniversary House dinnerWhole SchoolMemorial HallWed 9 Sep6:30pm - 9:30pm3Week 8 B
Short House 100th anniversary House dinnerWhole SchoolMemorial HallThu 10 Sep6:30pm - 9:30pm3Week 8 B
Farrell House 100th anniversary House dinnerWhole SchoolMemorial HallFri 11 Sep6:30pm - 9:30pm3Week 8 B
Senior School Term 3 concludesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 25 Sep3:30pm - 3:30pm3Week 10 B
Labour Day Public HolidayWhole SchoolMon 5 Oct
Senior School Term 4 commences (summer uniform)Senior SchoolSenior SchoolTue 13 Oct8:35am - 8:35am4Week 1 A
Optional exeat weekend (Boarding House remains open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseFri 30 Oct5:00pm - 5:00pm4Week 3 A
Optional exeat weekend (Boarding House remains open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseSat 31 Oct
Optional exeat weekend (Boarding House remains open)Senior SchoolBoarding HouseSun 1 Nov
Open MorningWhole SchoolWhole SchoolThu 5 Nov9:15am - 11:00am4Week 4 B
Senior School Term 4 concludesSenior SchoolSenior SchoolFri 4 Dec12:30pm - 12:30pm4Week 8 B
Christmas DayWhole SchoolFri 25 Dec